Programme for the 3rd year of the academic year 2017/2018
Spring semester                                           GENERAL MEDICINE
the first teaching week is even; the classes begin on 19th February, 2018
Monday Pathological Physiology 34                                      10:20-12:50
    Dpt. of Pathological Physiology, Campus
    Teaching Labs I, II, III
  pathology 30                                       8:00-11:30
    PAÚ Bohunice 
  pathology 36                                        8:00-11:30
    I. PAÚ Pekařská 
  Clinical Introduction A (SUR) 35                                        8.55-11:50
     II. Clinic of Surgery, Pekařská
  Public health 32+33                                 11.10-12.50
    Dpt. Of Preventive Medicine
  pathology 31                                       11:40-15:00
    I. PAÚ Pekařská 
  Czech Language 31                                        9:30-11:10
    sem. room 410, Komenského nám. 2  WEEKS 2-15
  Czech Language 34                                        13:45-15:25
    sem.room S116, Komenského nám.2
  PATHOLOGICAL ANATOMY all groups                          16:40-19:10
  LECTURE Lecture hall of I. PAÚ , Pekařská 53 
Tuesday pathology 33                                        8:00-11:30
    PAÚ Bohunice 
  Public health 35, 36                                   7.30-9.10
    Dpt. Of Preventive Medicine
  Clinical Introduction B (INT) 30                                       9:05-12:00
     
  Clinical Introduction B (INT) 32, 35, 36                            9:30-12:25
     
  Clinical Introduction B (INT) 31                                       10.00-12.55
     
  Public health 34                                        11.10-12.50
    Dpt. Of Preventive Medicine
  Pathological Physiology 32, 35                                  13:30-16:00
    Dpt. of Pathological Physiology, Campus
    Teaching Labs I, II, III
  PATHOLOGICAL PHYSIOLOGY all groups                              16:35-18:15
  LECTURE  Campus, A22/116, Aula
  PUBLIC HEALTH all groups                             18:20-19:35
  LECTURE Campus, A22/116, Aula     (1st–5th week only)
Wednesday pathology 32                                        8:00-11:30
    PAÚ Bohunice 
  Czech Language 35                                          8:00-9:40
    campus, A11/327               Weeks 1-13 + 15
  Czech Language 36                                        11:20-13:00
    Campus, A11/334               Weeks 1-13 + 15
  pathology 35                                        11:40-15:00
    I. PAÚ Pekařská 
  Clinical Introduction B (INT) 33                                        9:30-12:25
    Internal Hematooncol. Cl., Bohunice
  Pathological Physiology 30, 36                                   13:30-16:00
    Dpt. of Pathological Physiology, Campus
    Teaching Labs I, II, III
  Public health 30, 31                                  11.10-12.50
    Dpt. Of Preventive Medicine
  Clinical Introduction A (SUR) 36                                         8:00-10:55
     Clinic of Surgery, Bohunice
Thursday pathology 34                                       8:00-11:30
    PAÚ Bohunice 
  Clinical Introduction A (SUR) 33                                        7.35-10:30
     I. Clinic of Surgery, Pekařská
  Czech Language 30                                      15:30-17:10
    campus A11/211
  Czech Language 33                                      11:10-12:50
    campus, A11/234
  Czech Language 32                                      12:20-14:00
    seminary room 410, Komenskeho nam.
  Clinical Introduction A (SUR) 34                                        13:00-15.55
     Clinic of Surgery, Bohunice
  Pathological Physiology 31, 33                                   13:30-16:00
    Dpt. of Pathological Physiology, Campus
    Teaching Labs I, II, III
  Medical Humanities lecture                                   15:00-16:40
    practice                                  17:00-18:40
    A19/113
Friday Theoretical basis of clinical medicine all groups 7:30/8.20–10.10*
  seminar A11/114, Campus
  Clinical Introduction A (SUR) 30,31,32                               10:45-13:40
    different clinics – see division list below
  Clinical Introduction B (INT)  34                                       10:45-13:40
     Internal-Cardiology Cl., Bohunice
Note to "Theoretical basis of clinical medicine":
*First lesson starts 7.30, timing of the following lectures will be specified by a special time schedule
seminary group 30
 I. Internal-Cardioangiology Cl., Pekařská, ICRC, building  B1/C1 - 6th floor, secretary's office
 I. Clinic of Surgery, Pekařská
seminary group 31
 II. internal clinic Pekařská
 II. Clinic of Surgery, Pekařská
seminary group 32
Internal-Gastroent. Cl., Bohunice
 Clinic of Surgery, Bohunice
seminary group 33
Internal Hematooncol. Cl., Bohunice
 I. Clinic of Surgery, Pekařská
seminary group 34
 Internal-Cardiology Cl., Bohunice
 Clinic of Surgery, Bohunice
seminary group 35
 Internal-Cardiology Cl., Bohunice
 II. Clinic of Surgery, Pekařská
seminary group 36
 Internal Hematooncol. Cl., Bohunice
 Clinic of Surgery, Bohunice