Programme for the 3rd year of the academic year 2017/2018
Autumn semester                                           GENERAL MEDICINE
the first teaching week is even; the classes begin on 18th September, 2017
Monday Pathological Physiology 32                                                   10:20-12:50
    Dpt. of Pathological Physiology, Campus
    Teaching Labs I, II, III
  pathology 30                                                     8:00-11:30
    PAÚ Bohunice 
  pathology 36                                                     8:00-11:30
    I. PAÚ Pekařská 
  Clinical Introduction A (SUR) 35                                                     8.55-11:50
    II. Clinic of Surgery, Pekařská
  pathology 31                                                   11:40-15:00
    I. PAÚ Pekařská 
  Czech Language 31                                                     9:30-11:10
    Large Lecture hall, Komenského nám. 2 
  Czech Language 32                                                   13:20-15:00
    Campus, A11/211
  Czech Language 34                                                   14:00-15:40
    sem.room S116, Komenského nám.2
  PATHOLOGICAL ANATOMY all groups                                       16:40-19:10
  LECTURE Lecture hall of I. PAÚ , Pekařská 53 
Tuesday pathology 33                                                    8:00-11:30
    PAÚ Bohunice 
  Clinical Introduction B (INT) 30                                                    9:05-12:00
    I. Internal-Cardioangiology Cl., Pekařská, ICRC,
building  B1/C1 - 6th floor, secretary's office
  Clinical Introduction B (INT) 32                                                    9:30-12:25
    Internal-Gastroent. Cl., Bohunice
  Clinical Introduction B (INT) 35                                                    9:30-12:25
    Internal-Cardiology Cl., Bohunice
  Clinical Introduction B (INT) 36                                                    9:30-12:25
    Internal Hematooncol. Cl., Bohunice
  Clinical Introduction B (INT) 31                                                  10.00-12.55
    II. Internal Clinic, Pekařská
  Pathological Physiology 34, 35                                            13:30-16:00
    Dpt. of Pathological Physiology, Campus
    Teaching Labs I, II, III
  Czech Language 36                                                  13:30-15:10
    Komenskeho nam., sem. room 409 Week 2-3, 5-14
    12:40-14:20     
    Komenskeho nam., sem. room 300 Week 4
  PATHOLOGICAL PHYSIOLOGY all groups                                     16:15-17:55
  LECTURE  Campus, A22/116, Aula
Wednesday pathology 32                                                   8:00-11:30
    PAÚ Bohunice 
  Czech Language 35                                                     7:30-9:10
    Campus, A11/228
  Clinical Introduction A (SUR) 36                                                  8:00-10:55
    Clinic of Surgery, Bohunice
  pathology 35                                                  11:40-15:00
    I. PAÚ Pekařská 
  Clinical Introduction B (INT) 33                                                    9:30-12:25
    Internal Hematooncol. Cl., Bohunice
  Pathological Physiology 30, 36                                            13:30-16:00
    Dpt. of Pathological Physiology, Campus
    Teaching Labs I, II, III
  Medical Microbiology 31, 33                                            13:30-16:00
    Dpt. of Microbiology
  IMMUNOLOGY all groups                                     16:30-19:10
  LECTURE + seminary (A) Week 1: Clinic of Surgery, Lecture Hall 
  Week 2-12: Cl. Of ORL , Lecture Hall
    (13th week consultation) Pekařská 53
  LAW IN MEDICINE (elective course)                                                14:50-18:20
  only odd weeks Seminary room S116, Komenskeho nam. 2
Thursday pathology 34                                                  8:00-11:30
    PAÚ Bohunice 
  Medical Microbiology 36                                                  7.30-10.00
    Dpt. Of Microbiology
  Clinical Introduction A (SUR) 33                                                  7.15-10:10
    I. Clinic of Surgery, Pekařská
  Czech Language 30                                                  9:35-11:15
    Campus A11/327
  Czech Language 33                                                11:10-12:50
    Campus, A15/113
  Clinical Introduction A (SUR) 34                                                13:00-15.55
    Clinic of Surgery, Bohunice
  Pathological Physiology 31, 33                                           13:30-16:00
    Dpt. of Pathological Physiology, Campus
    Teaching Labs I, II, III
  Medical Microbiology 30, 32                                           13:30-16:00 
    Dpt. of Microbiology
  Medical Microbiology 34, 35                                          16:30–19.00
    Dpt. of Microbiology
Friday MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY all groups                                       7:30-8:20
  LECTURE A11/114, Campus
  THEORETICAL BASIS OF CLINICAL MED. all groups                              8:30-9:20/10:10 
  LECTURE A11/114, Campus
  Clinical Introduction A (SUR) 30                                                10:45-13:40
    I. Clinic of Surgery, Pekařská
  Clinical Introduction A (SUR) 31                                                10:45-13:40
    II. Clinic of Surgery, Pekařská
  Clinical Introduction A (SUR) 32                                                10:45-13:40
    Clinic of Surgery, Bohunice
  Clinical Introduction B (INT) 34                                                10:45-13:40
    Internal-Cardiology Cl., Bohunice
  Immunology – practice (B) see the specification below*      14.30–17.00
    Seminary room "Klausura"
    Pekařská, building L
seminary group 30
I. Internal-Cardioangiology Cl., Pekařská, ICRC, building  B1/C1 - 6th floor, secretary's office
I. Clinic of Surgery, Pekařská
seminary group 31
II. Internal Clinic, Pekařská
II. Clinic of Surgery, Pekařská
seminary group 32
Internal-Gastroent. Cl., Bohunice
Clinic of Surgery, Bohunice
seminary group 33
Internal Hematooncol. Cl., Bohunice
I. Clinic of Surgery, Pekařská
seminary group 34
Internal-Cardiology Cl., Bohunice
Clinic of Surgery, Bohunice
seminary group 35
Internal-Cardiology Cl., Bohunice
II. Clinic of Surgery, Pekařská
seminary group 36
Internal Hematooncol. Cl., Bohunice
Clinic of Surgery, Bohunice
*SPECIFICATION FOR IMMUNOLOGY PRACTICAL SESSIONS:
groups 30 and 31: 13th Oct + 3rd Nov
groups 32 and 33: 20th Oct and 24th Nov
groups 34, 35, 36: 27th Oct and 1st Dec
**and students from groups 31, 32 and 35 that would not match to their groups