Programme for the 2nd year of the academic year 2017/2018
Autumn semester  DENTISTRY
  group  
Monday Seminar on Medical Physics***    15.00-17.10 
    once 2 weeks  from 25.9.2017 - odd teaching week
      25.9., 9.10., 23.10., 6.11., 20.11., 4.12., 18.12.2017 
      Campus, Biophysics Dept.
  PROSTHETIC TECHNOLOGY    8.30-10.15
  LECTURE 40 2nd - 9th week of tuition 
      Week 2, 4-6, 8-9                            Komenskeho n. 2, seminary room 250
      Week 3, 7                Stomatological Clinic, seminary room, Pekařská 53
  prosthetic technology materials 40 11.00-13.20         Week 5-9
  practice   Komenského n.2,2nd building, 2nd floor
  gnathology 40 13.00 - 15.30       Week 10-13
  practice+lecture   Komenského n.2, 2nd building, 2nd floor
Tuesday PRECLINICAL DENTISTRY 40 7.30-9.10 
  LECTURE   seminary room S206, Komenského n.2, 1st building, 1st floor
  preclinical dentistry 40 12.00 - 16.50
  practice   Komenského n.2,2nd building, 2nd floor
Wednesday HISTOLOGY AND EMBRYOLOGY 40 9.00-9.50   
  LECTURE   seminary room, Dpt. of Histology and Embryology, Kamenice 3
  histology and embryology 40 10.00-12.30
  practice   seminary room, Dpt. of Histology and Embryology, Kamenice 3
  DIAGNOSTIC IMAGING METHODS 40 13.30-15.10
  Lecture+seminar   seminary room 409, Komenského nám.2
Thursday ANATOMY 40 8.30-10.10
  LECTURE   Dpt. of Anatomy, Kamenice 3, Bohunice
  anatomy 40 10:20-12:00
  seminar   Dpt. of Anatomy, Kamenice 3, Bohunice
  PHYSIOLOGY 40 13.00-14.50
  LECTURE   Dpt. of Physiology - seminary room 207, Campus
Friday czech language 40 9.00-10.40
  practice                                                 Campus, A11/327
  physiology 40 11.00 - 13.30
  practice+seminar (Week 4-12)   Dpt. of Physiology - practicals, room 114+115, Campus
*** a recommended course for registered students (without exam from Biophysics) !
Notes:
first teaching week is even; classes begin on 18th September, 2017
O=odd week of education
E=even week of education
Anatomy - dissection: 
13th week of tuition (11.-15.12.2017): 
Group A - 40 8:00-12:00 a.m.
Group B - 41 13:00-17:00 p.m.
Physical Education= students have to enroll themselves personally. 
They can choose from university courses.
see -  www.fsps.muni.cz