Programme for the 2nd year of the academic year 2013/2014
Spring semester - GENERAL MEDICINE
     
Monday czech language 35                                                           7:20-9:10
  practice sem.room.311, Komenského nám. 2
  MICROBIOLOGY 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37                    9:10-10:00  
  LECTURE Large lecture Hall, Komenského nám. 2
  microbiology 31,37                                                     10:20-12:50
  practice Dpt. of Microbiology, Pekařská
  czech language 33     Campus, sem. room 228                    10:50-12:30
  practice  
  czech language 34                                                         10:10-11:50
  practice Seminary room 311, Komenského nám.2     !!! 2.-15. týden
  czech language 37                                                        14:50-16:30
  practice Seminary room A11/327
  biochemistry 32,33                                                    15:00-16:40
  seminar Dpt. of Biochemistry, Kamenice
Tuesday Nursing and Communication * 35,36                                                      6:30-10:00
  practice Dpt. of Nursing Care, Kamenice 3, 2nd floor
  microbiology 30, 32                                                     7:00-9:30
  practice  Dpt. of Microbiology, Pekařská
  microbiology 33, 34                                                     9:45-12:10
  practice  Dpt. of Microbiology, Pekařská
  Essential Biology ***                                                             12:30-14:10
    once a 2 weeks  from 25.2.2014- odd teaching week               
    Campus A7, room 214
  BIOCHEMISTRY 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37                  13:00-13:50     
  LECTURE Campus,  A22/aula
  NEUROSCIENCES 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35,36, 37                   14:00-15:50
  LECTURE Campus, A22/ aula
  biochemistry 30, 31                                                   16:00-18:30
  practice Dpt. of Biochemistry, Kamenice
  physiology   33                 "A"                                   16:15-18:45
  seminar   Campus, A 20, room 207
  physiology 36                 "B"                                   16:15-18:45
  seminar Campus, A 20, room 207
  physiology 37                  "C"                                  16:15-18:45
  seminar Campus, A 20, room 207
Wednesday NEUROSCIENCES       30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37                     8:15-10:05
  LECTURE Campus, A11, 234
  PHYSIOLOGY 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37                    10:15-12:05
  LECTURE Campus, A11, 234
  czech language 30                                                          14:20-16:00
  practice Seminary room S123, Komenského nám.2
  czech language 36                                                          13:00-14:50
  practice Kom. nám 2, sem. room 311
  physiology    31                  "A"                                   13:00-15:30
  seminar Campus, A 20, room 207
  physiology 34                  "B"                                   13:00-15:30
  seminar Campus, A 20, room 207
  physiology 35                  "C"                                   13:00-15:30
  seminar Campus, A 20, room 207
  physiology ** 31, 34, 35                                               16:00-18:30
  practice A, 1st-7th week of tuition Campus, A 20, Dpt. of Physiology - practicals
  neurosciences  
  practice, 8th-15th week of tuition  
Thursday Nursing and Communication * 33,34                                                      6:30-10:00
  practice Dpt. of Nursing Care, Kamenice 3, 2nd floor
  biochemistry 30, 37                                                      7:30-9:10
  seminar Dpt. of Biochemistry, Kamenice
  microbiology 35,36                                                       8:00-10:30
  practice  Dpt. of Microbiology, Pekařská
  czech language 32                                                            8:00-9:40
  practice Campus, A11/327
  physiology ** 30, 32, 37                                               10:30-13:00
  practice A, 1st-7th week of tuition Campus, Dpt. of Physiology - practicals
  neurosciences  
  practice, 8th-15th week of tuition  
  czech language 31                                                          10:40-12:20
  practice Campus, A15,113
  biochemistry 35, 36                                                     10:45-13:15
  practice Dpt. of Biochemistry, Kamenice
  PHYSIOLOGY              30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37                     13:50-15:30
  LECTURE Campus, A11/234
  Selected lessons of embryology                                                                 16:20-18:00
  and teratology *** once a 2 weeks  from 27.2.2014- odd teaching week               
    seminary room, Dpt. of Histology and Embryology, Kamenice 
Friday biochemistry 31,35                                                         7:30-9:10
  seminar Dpt. of Biochemistry, A16, Kamenice 5
  biochemistry 34,37                                                         7:30-10:00
  practice Dpt. of Biochemistry, Kamenice
  physiology ** 33, 36                                                        8:15-10:45
  practice A, 1st-7th week of tuition Campus, A 20, Dpt. of Physiology - practicals
  neurosciences  
  practice, 8th-15th week of tuition  
  physiology   30                  "A"                                      8:15-10:45
  seminar   Campus, A 20, room 207
  physiology 32                 "B"                                       8:15-10:45
  seminar Campus, A 20, room 207
  physiology ** 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37                     11:00-12:40
  practice B Campus, A22, aula
  biochemistry 32, 33                                                      13:30-16:00
  practice Dpt. of Biochemistry, A16, Kamenice 5
  biochemistry 34,36                                                       14:00-15:40
  seminar Dpt. of Biochemistry, A16, Kamenice 5
Notes:    
*  = for the date and place of tuition please see schedule on the notice board of the 2nd year 
Dpt. of Nursing Care, Kamenice 3, 2nd floor  (here you will know the rest)!
     
** physiology practice A and B are together  parts of subject PHYSIOLOGY II practicals
*** elective courses for students with lack of credits
     
"A" = 2nd, 5th, 8th, 11th week of tuition   
"B" = 3rd, 6th, 9th, 12th week of tuition   
"C" = 4th, 7th, 10h, 13th week of tuition  
     
first teaching week is even  
O=odd week of education  
E=even week of education  
     
Physical Education= students have to enroll themselves personally. 
see -  www.fsps.muni.cz